Friday, October 26, 2012

going gaga

I just cant stop pressing play and replay on gaga songs.
You know, her songs bring my self confident to a whole new level. Such as Born this way. :)


I'm beautiful in my way
'Cause God makes no mistakes
I'm on the right track, baby
I was born this way
Don't hide yourself in regret
Just love yourself and you're set
I'm on the right track, baby
I was born this way



and these

Don't be a drag, just be a queen

Whether you're broke or evergreen
You're black, white, beige, chola descent
You're Lebanese, you're orient
Whether life's disabilities
Left you outcast, bullied, or teased
Rejoice and love yourself today
'cause baby you were born this way


GAGAGAGAGAGAGAGAGAGAGAGA. <3
cant sleep. layan lady gaga. plus plus plusssssss, layan wedding proposal. i watched one ada flash mobbed . dancing marry you. omaaaigod that is soooooo cute.

Saturday, October 13, 2012

Dewasa ini .

Dewasa ini banyak yang perlu difikirkan.
banyak perlu diselesaikan
Dewasa hanya berpandukan pengalaman sendiri atau pengalaman orang lain.
tiada nota atau panduan cara untuk mengharunginya.

Cara pendewasaan yang betul atau yang salah.
Betulkan cara aku ni?

Dewasa ini la yang akan menjadi contoh kepada generasi remaja dan kanak-kanak.
Dewasa ini cuba sedaya upaya untuk tidak mengharapkan orang lain.

Kita tidak dapat menilai dewasa kita ini bagaimana.
Orang sekeliling yang menilai kita.
Ada yang baik.
Ada yang kurang baik.
Sebolehnya kita mahu jadi yang terbaik.


Dewasa jangan la berseorangan .
Cari teman yang boleh seiring dgn kita.
Barulah perjalanan kita lebih meriah .

Aku.

Aku cuba untuk melepaskan diri.
Lepaskan diri daripada segala masalah.
Ada setengah masalah aku uruskan dengan baik.
Ada yang aku lari dari masalah.

Lari ke mana pun, masalah tu masih ada.

Umpama bayang-bayang di siang hari.

Sekadar meluahkan.

xoxo,
cydah

Thursday, October 11, 2012

choices of life 1

Dear blog,
They said, things you got to choose determines the which path of your life would go. Sometimes it is an easy,daily decision like what i want to eat today? what shoes should i wear?  instantly you can decide them. even it takes couple of minutes to think.  

Some decision requires days to think about. The type that will effect your entire life like what should i study in college. What should i do after college?

When you living the choice you've made, there will be a time that you think you should not do this in the first place. All of sudden you felt that you've made a wrong decision ever. And just to go back to the junction of choices and to start over, felt that you've wasted your time and felt stupid not to choose it from the beginning.





Regrets !

The word , the feeling that all of us felt. Admit it!

Therefore, we are often being advice to think through our decision and the alternatives decisions. The pro and contra. Expect the unexpected and so on. But really, who knew what will happen right?

Again, if its just a few bump in the path, don't just give up and start over your path. Find the alternatives and adapt. We are human. we adapt . unless you are robot . hehehe
xoxo,
cydah


Thursday, September 20, 2012

This is just too cute ♡



xoxo,
cydah

♔ Primadonna ♔




Primadonna girl, yeah
All I ever wanted was the world
I can't help that I need it all
The primadonna life, the rise and fall
You say that I'm kinda difficult
But it's always someone else's fault
Got you wrapped around my finger, babe
You can count on me to misbehave

Primadonna girl,
Would you do anything for me?
Buy a big diamond ring for me?
Would you get down on your knees for me?
Pop the pretty question right now, baby
Beauty queen on a silver screen
Living life like I'm in a dream
I know I've got a big ego
I really don't know why it's such a big deal, though

(Ooh) And I'm sad to the core, core, core
(Yeah) Every day is a chore, chore, chore
(Wow) When you give, I want more, more, more
I wanna be adored
'Cause I'm a primadonna girl, yeah
All I ever wanted was the world
I can't help that I need it all
The primadonna life, the rise and fall
You say that I'm kinda difficult
But it's always someone else's fault
Got you wrapped around my finger, babe
You can count on me to misbehave

Primadonna girl fill the void up with Celluloid
Take a picture, I'm with the boys
Get what I want 'cause I ask for it
Not because I'm really that deserving of it
Living life like I'm in a play
In the lime light, I want to stay
I know I've got a big ego
I really don't know why it's such a big deal, though

(Ooh) Going up, going down, down, down
(Yeah) Anything for the crown, crown, crown
(Wow) With the lights dimming down, down, down
I spin around

'Cause I'm a primadonna girl, yeah
All I ever wanted was the world
I can't help that I need it all
The primadonna life, the rise and fall
You say that I'm kinda difficult
But it's always someone else's fault
Got you wrapped around my finger, babe
You can count on me to misbehave

Primadonna girl, yeah
All I ever wanted was the world
I can't help that I need it all
The primadonna life, the rise and fall
You say that I'm kinda difficult
But it's always someone else's fault
Got you wrapped around my finger, babe
You can count on me to misbehave
Primadonna girl


MARINA & THE DIAMOND


xoxo,

cydah

nud purple



can someone make me the cardi :)
love the shoe!

xoxo,
cydah 

Wednesday, September 19, 2012

yes i am awake

ok ok. for those who doesn't know, i have problem not being able to sleep. and lately, it became more and more serious. it gives me major headache. damn. still cant sleep. help help. i need help. but one thing i'm not going to do. it start with D end with R. yes its doctor. no wayyyy. i'm probably start to type something nonsense . oh wait i already did :(

xoxo,
cydah

Tuesday, September 18, 2012

Good Morning :)

Well, i guess this is my 3rd blog since the last 2 been hacked.anyway good morning yall ,. have a great tuesday . if things get rough take a deep breath and try to calm down. That way, u'll think properly. imma go get me some breakfast :)

xoxo,
cydah

joy

yo wassup